Pending Grads

ECE is proud to announce the names, majors and minors of those students who will graduate in the Fall of 2018 as well as those who will graduate in the Spring and Summer of 2018. We congratulate them on their outstanding work!

Spring/Summer 2018

Last Name    First Name    Major First Minor
   Acharya    Shiva    Electrical Engineering
   Allen    Erika    Electrical Engineering
   Almohammed    Muhannad    Computer Engineering
   Baker    Matthew    Electrical Engineering
   Barney    Christopher    Electrical Engineering
   Berkley    Brennen    Computer Engineering
   Brunson    Greg    Electrical Engineering
   Burke    Brendan    Computer Engineering    
   Bustos    Candyce    Computer Engineering
   Carpenter    Mary    Electrical Engineering      Mathematics 
   Castillo    Melissa    Computer Engineering
   Chen    WeyAnn    Electrical Engineering
   Chen    Joe    Electrical Engineering
   Choi    Sungcheol    Electrical Engineering
   Coleman    Nadia    Electrical Engineering
   Curley    Christian    Computer Engineering    
   Depoy    Jessica    Electrical Engineering
   Djamen Tchapda    Loic    Electrical Engineering    
   Ehlert    Matthew    Electrical Engineering
   Forrister    William    Computer Engineering
   Gabrys    Forrest    Electrical Engineering    
   Geyer    Christian    Electrical Engineering
   Gonzales    Anthony    Electrical Engineering
   Green    William    Electrical Engineering     Mathematics  
   Hammett    Chase    Electrical Engineering
   Hang    Guanghui    Computer Engineering   
   Hatch    Maren    Electrical Engineering
   Kemp    Nicholas    Computer Engineering    
   Kitsos    Panayioti    Computer Engineering
   Lee    Hosuk    Computer Engineering    
   Lerma    Maxwell    Electrical Engineering    
   Li    Connie    Computer Engineering
   Litchfield    Gavin    Computer Engineering
   Llanes    Rodrigo    Electrical Engineering    
   Louie    Mark    Computer Engineering
   Malveaux    Jicard    Computer Engineering
   Marquez     Jacob    Electrical Engineering    
   Marri    Maneesh    Computer Engineering
   Martinez    Christopher    Electrical Engineering
   Meek    Hannah    Electrical Engineering
   Miera    Marcus    Electrical Engineering    
   Murphy    Cian    Electrical Engineering
   Naeemi    Neema    Electrical Engineering    Mathematics   
   Ortiz    Timothy    Computer Engineering
   Rodriguez    Jose    Computer Engineering
   Sandin    Cole    Electrical Engineering
   Schmidt    Thomas    Electrical Engineering
   Smith    Ron    Electrical Engineering
   Stanford    Joshua    Computer Engineering
   Stearns    Theodore    Electrical Engineering
   Stubberud    Allen    Electrical Engineering    Languagues (2nd Major)
   Tobin    Kaelan    Electrical Engineering
   Torres    Isaac    Computer Engineering
   Torres    Marcos    Computer Engineering
   Trujillo    Shelby    Computer Engineering
   Viramontes    Francisco    Computer Engineering    
   Wagner    Jamison    Electrical Engineering
   Wilson    Leon    Computer Engineering